NCAA Football

January 13, 2018 - 6:01 pm

All Times EST
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Clemson71257141122466190
NC State6223919194419328
Louisville4429226785495356
Wake Forest4425023285459368
Boston4420417776334297
Florida St.3515620176362276
Syracuse2618929748329386
Coastal Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Miami71217150103378273
Virginia Tech5318512194366192
Georgia Tech4422420256309292
Duke3515818476345263
Virginia3516123567293369
Pittsburgh3518219657287319
North Carolina1715427439312375

___

Thursday, Aug. 31

Wake Forest 51, Presbyterian 7

Friday, Sep. 1

Syracuse 50, CCSU 7

Boston 23, N. Illinois 20

Saturday, Sep. 2

Clemson 56, Kent St. 3

California 35, North Carolina 30

Miami 41, Bethune-Cookman 13

Pittsburgh 28, Youngstown St. 21

South Carolina 35, NC State 28

Virginia 28, William & Mary 10

Duke 60, NC Central 7

Louisville 35, Purdue 28

Alabama 24, Florida St. 7

Sunday, Sep. 3

Virginia Tech 31, West Virginia 24

Monday, Sep. 4

Tennessee 42, Georgia Tech 41

Saturday, Sep. 9

Louisiana-Monroe at Florida St., ppd.

Louisville 47, North Carolina 35

Duke 41, Northwestern 17

Georgia Tech 37, Jacksonville St. 10

Wake Forest 34, Boston 10

Miami at Arkansas St., 3:30 p.m.

Indiana 34, Virginia 17

Penn St. 33, Pittsburgh 14

Virginia Tech 27, Delaware 0

Middle Tennessee 30, Syracuse 23

NC State 37, Marshall 20

Clemson 14, Auburn 6

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
East Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
UCF80359187130627329
South Florida62301186102459282
Temple4420921876326335
Cincinnati2616927748251382
UConn2621030639283455
East Carolina2621536939299540
West Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Memphis71388234103592422
Houston5323120775339286
Navy4422723376396342
SMU4429030376492477
Tulane3524224057330350
Tulsa17198279210352450

___

Saturday, Aug. 26

South Florida 42, San Jose St. 22

Thursday, Aug. 31

UCF 61, FIU 17

Cincinnati 26, Austin Peay 14

Oklahoma St. 59, Tulsa 24

UConn 27, Holy Cross 20

Memphis 37, Louisiana-Monroe 29

Friday, Sep. 1

Navy 42, FAU 19

Saturday, Sep. 2

Notre Dame 49, Temple 16

South Florida 31, Stony Brook 17

James Madison 34, East Carolina 14

SMU 58, Stephen F. Austin 14

Houston at UTSA, 7 p.m.

Tulane 43, Grambling St. 14

Friday, Sep. 8

Memphis at UCF, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sep. 9

South Florida at UConn, 10:30 a.m.

Michigan 36, Cincinnati 14

West Virginia 56, East Carolina 20

Navy 23, Tulane 21

Temple 16, Villanova 13

Tulsa 66, Louisiana-Lafayette 42

SMU 54, North Texas 32

Houston 19, Arizona 16

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Oklahoma81400271122632379
TCU72267145113470266
Oklahoma St.63393309103585382
Iowa St.5423517085380272
Kansas St.5426827085420327
Texas5422918276383276
West Virginia5429631276449409
Texas Tech3627730267446419
Baylor18217332111292431
Kansas09129418111224521

___

Thursday, Aug. 31

Oklahoma St. 59, Tulsa 24

Saturday, Sep. 2

Maryland 51, Texas 41

Oklahoma 56, UTEP 7

Texas Tech 56, E. Washington 10

Liberty 48, Baylor 45

Kansas 38, SE Missouri 16

Kansas St. 55, Cent. Arkansas 19

TCU 63, Jackson St. 0

Iowa St. 42, N. Iowa 24

Sunday, Sep. 3

Virginia Tech 31, West Virginia 24

Friday, Sep. 8

Oklahoma St. 44, South Alabama 7

Saturday, Sep. 9

Iowa 44, Iowa St. 41

West Virginia 56, East Carolina 20

Kansas St. 55, Charlotte 7

TCU 28, Arkansas 7

Texas 56, San Jose St. 0

Cent. Michigan 45, Kansas 27

Oklahoma 31, Ohio St. 16

UTSA 17, Baylor 10

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
East Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Ohio St.81417179122576266
Penn St.72358172112534214
Michigan St.72196181103319260
Michigan5421117585328245
Rutgers3612429448216340
Indiana2720927057322304
Maryland2716534948289445
West Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Wisconsin90288114131473195
Northwestern72259170103380261
Iowa4524118185367259
Purdue4518317376328267
Nebraska3621433848309437
Minnesota2716625057265274
Illinois09118303210185378

___

Thursday, Aug. 31

Minnesota 17, Buffalo 7

Ohio St. 49, Indiana 21

Friday, Sep. 1

Washington 30, Rutgers 14

Wisconsin 59, Utah St. 10

Saturday, Sep. 2

Michigan St. 35, Bowling Green 10

Iowa 24, Wyoming 3

Penn St. 52, Akron 0

Illinois 24, Ball St. 21

Maryland 51, Texas 41

Michigan 33, Florida 17

Northwestern 31, Nevada 20

Louisville 35, Purdue 28

Nebraska 43, Arkansas St. 36

Friday, Sep. 8

Purdue 44, Ohio 21

Saturday, Sep. 9

Michigan 36, Cincinnati 14

Iowa 44, Iowa St. 41

Maryland 63, Towson 17

Wisconsin 31, FAU 14

Duke 41, Northwestern 17

E. Michigan 16, Rutgers 13

Indiana 34, Virginia 17

Penn St. 33, Pittsburgh 14

Michigan St. 28, W. Michigan 14

Oregon 42, Nebraska 35

Oklahoma 31, Ohio St. 16

Illinois 20, W. Kentucky 7

Minnesota 48, Oregon St. 14

CONFERENCE USA
East Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
FAU80368191113568318
FIU5321021685333370
Marshall4420614785347259
Middle Tennessee4423419376332321
W. Kentucky4422623367331349
Old Dominion3517726557248380
Charlotte17125251111170393
West Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
North Texas7129325195497490
Southern Miss6226621185379318
UAB6224917585361333
Louisiana Tech4422220676396330
UTSA3514714665259187
Rice17163238111195429
UTEP0883246012141441

___

Saturday, Aug. 26

Stanford 62, Rice 7

Thursday, Aug. 31

UCF 61, FIU 17

Friday, Sep. 1

E. Michigan 24, Charlotte 7

Navy 42, FAU 19

Saturday, Sep. 2

Oklahoma 56, UTEP 7

UAB 38, Alabama A&M 7

Kentucky 24, Southern Miss 17

Old Dominion 31, Albany (NY) 17

Marshall 31, Miami (Ohio) 26

North Texas 59, Lamar 14

W. Kentucky 31, E. Kentucky 17

Houston at UTSA, 7 p.m.

Louisiana Tech 52, Northwestern St. 24

Vanderbilt 28, Middle Tennessee 6

Friday, Sep. 8

FIU 17, Alcorn St. 10

Saturday, Sep. 9

Wisconsin 31, FAU 14

Kansas St. 55, Charlotte 7

Ball St. 51, UAB 31

Old Dominion 17, UMass 7

Middle Tennessee 30, Syracuse 23

NC State 37, Marshall 20

Southern Miss 45, Southern 0

SMU 54, North Texas 32

Mississippi St. 57, Louisiana Tech 21

Illinois 20, W. Kentucky 7

UTSA 17, Baylor 10

Rice 31, UTEP 14

INDEPENDENTS
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Army0000103399286
Notre Dame0000103445279
UMass000048367382
BYU000049222321

___

Saturday, Aug. 26

BYU 20, Portland St. 6

Hawaii 38, UMass 35

Friday, Sep. 1

Army 64, Fordham 6

Saturday, Sep. 2

Notre Dame 49, Temple 16

Coastal Carolina 38, UMass 28

LSU 27, BYU 0

Saturday, Sep. 9

Army 21, Buffalo 17

Old Dominion 17, UMass 7

Georgia 20, Notre Dame 19

Utah 19, BYU 13

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Akron6219617977310392
Ohio5328718594508315
Buffalo4425121966342298
Miami (Ohio)4420217557293289
Bowling Green26247313210304456
Kent St.17109271210153421
West Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Toledo71296165113509367
Cent. Michigan6225619885370358
N. Illinois6225516685376286
W. Michigan4427622966407348
E. Michigan3522620857313280
Ball St.0894387210215488

___

Thursday, Aug. 31

Cent. Michigan 30, Rhode Island 27

Minnesota 17, Buffalo 7

Toledo 47, Elon 13

Friday, Sep. 1

E. Michigan 24, Charlotte 7

Boston 23, N. Illinois 20

Saturday, Sep. 2

Michigan St. 35, Bowling Green 10

Penn St. 52, Akron 0

Illinois 24, Ball St. 21

Clemson 56, Kent St. 3

Southern Cal 49, W. Michigan 31

Marshall 31, Miami (Ohio) 26

Ohio 59, Hampton 0

Friday, Sep. 8

Purdue 44, Ohio 21

Saturday, Sep. 9

Army 21, Buffalo 17

Ball St. 51, UAB 31

Miami (Ohio) 31, Austin Peay 10

E. Michigan 16, Rutgers 13

Kent St. 38, Howard 31

N. Illinois 38, E. Illinois 10

Michigan St. 28, W. Michigan 14

Cent. Michigan 45, Kansas 27

South Dakota 35, Bowling Green 27

Akron 52, Ark.-Pine Bluff 3

Toledo 37, Nevada 24

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Mountain Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Boise St.71285169113455320
Wyoming5318013185305228
Colorado St.5328423576434361
Utah St.4426118267392350
Air Force4425729157377389
New Mexico1715227039248382
West Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Fresno St.71221105104380251
San Diego St.62243139103400263
UNLV4422023757346381
Nevada3525926439338407
Hawaii1715126839273407
San Jose St.17114336211206542

___

Saturday, Aug. 26

Colorado St. 58, Oregon St. 27

Hawaii 38, UMass 35

South Florida 42, San Jose St. 22

Friday, Sep. 1

Colorado 17, Colorado St. 3

Wisconsin 59, Utah St. 10

Saturday, Sep. 2

Iowa 24, Wyoming 3

Air Force 62, VMI 0

Northwestern 31, Nevada 20

Boise St. 24, Troy 13

San Jose St. 34, Cal Poly 13

New Mexico 38, Abilene Christian 14

San Diego St. 38, UC Davis 17

Howard 43, UNLV 40

Fresno St. 66, Incarnate Word 0

Sunday, Sep. 3

Hawaii 41, W. Carolina 18

Thursday, Sep. 7

Utah St. 51, Idaho St. 13

Saturday, Sep. 9

Colorado St. 38, Abilene Christian 10

Alabama 41, Fresno St. 10

Texas 56, San Jose St. 0

Wyoming 27, Gardner-Webb 0

UCLA 56, Hawaii 23

UNLV 44, Idaho 16

Toledo 37, Nevada 24

New Mexico St. 30, New Mexico 28

Washington St. 47, Boise St. 44

San Diego St. 30, Arizona St. 20

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
South Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Southern Cal81328210113456366
Arizona St.6328126276414427
Arizona5436135076537447
UCLA4525932667422476
Utah3624424276384301
Colorado2722231157317338
North Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Washington72302137103471209
Stanford7227120195453318
Washington St.6325424294394335
Oregon4527227076468377
California2723827557333341
Oregon St.09172378111248516

___

Saturday, Aug. 26

Colorado St. 58, Oregon St. 27

Stanford 62, Rice 7

Thursday, Aug. 31

Utah 37, North Dakota 16

Arizona St. 37, New Mexico St. 31

Friday, Sep. 1

Colorado 17, Colorado St. 3

Washington 30, Rutgers 14

Saturday, Sep. 2

California 35, North Carolina 30

Oregon St. 35, Portland St. 32

Southern Cal 49, W. Michigan 31

Oregon 77, S. Utah 21

Washington St. 31, Montana St. 0

Arizona 62, N. Arizona 24

Sunday, Sep. 3

UCLA 45, Texas A&M 44

Saturday, Sep. 9

Colorado 37, Texas St. 3

Oregon 42, Nebraska 35

California 33, Weber St. 20

UCLA 56, Hawaii 23

Washington 63, Montana 7

Southern Cal 42, Stanford 24

Minnesota 48, Oregon St. 14

Utah 19, BYU 13

Washington St. 47, Boise St. 44

Houston 19, Arizona 16

San Diego St. 30, Arizona St. 20

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
West Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Alabama7130798131519167
Auburn71327152104474259
LSU6220916594354246
Mississippi St.4421019194416272
Texas A&M4420525076425399
Mississippi3523631666394415
Arkansas1720833748345434
East Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Georgia71295115132531246
South Carolina5319616294315269
Kentucky4421724676332367
Missouri4427727076488414
Florida3516822247243300
Vanderbilt1718034657295376
Tennessee0811327848238349

___

Thursday, Aug. 31

Arkansas 49, Florida A&M 7

Saturday, Sep. 2

Missouri 72, Missouri St. 43

South Carolina 35, NC State 28

Michigan 33, Florida 17

Mississippi St. 49, Charleston Southern 0

Kentucky 24, Southern Miss 17

Georgia 31, Appalachian St. 10

Mississippi 47, South Alabama 27

Auburn 41, Georgia Southern 7

Alabama 24, Florida St. 7

Vanderbilt 28, Middle Tennessee 6

LSU 27, BYU 0

Sunday, Sep. 3

UCLA 45, Texas A&M 44

Monday, Sep. 4

Tennessee 42, Georgia Tech 41

Saturday, Sep. 9

Mississippi 45, UT Martin 23

Kentucky 27, E. Kentucky 16

N. Colorado at Florida, Noon

Alabama 41, Fresno St. 10

TCU 28, Arkansas 7

Tennessee 42, Indiana St. 7

Vanderbilt 42, Alabama A&M 0

Clemson 14, Auburn 6

Texas A&M 24, Nicholls 14

South Carolina 31, Missouri 13

LSU 45, Chattanooga 10

Georgia 20, Notre Dame 19

Mississippi St. 57, Louisiana Tech 21

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Troy71267141112410240
Appalachian St.7129117594435263
Arkansas St.6231918475454309
Georgia St.5317920775244297
New Mexico St.4422924576381386
Louisiana-Lafayette4420227157338480
Louisiana-Monroe4433734348407492
Idaho3515815448251309
South Alabama3514319348238318
Coastal Carolina2617525939284408
Georgia Southern26194216210250386
Texas St.17160266210207403

___

Thursday, Aug. 31

Tennessee St. 17, Georgia St. 10

Idaho 28, Sacramento St. 6

Memphis 37, Louisiana-Monroe 29

Arizona St. 37, New Mexico St. 31

Saturday, Sep. 2

Boise St. 24, Troy 13

Georgia 31, Appalachian St. 10

Louisiana-Lafayette 51, Southeastern Louisiana 48

Texas St. 20, Houston Baptist 11

Coastal Carolina 38, UMass 28

Mississippi 47, South Alabama 27

Auburn 41, Georgia Southern 7

Nebraska 43, Arkansas St. 36

Friday, Sep. 8

Oklahoma St. 44, South Alabama 7

Saturday, Sep. 9

Louisiana-Monroe at Florida St., ppd.

Colorado 37, Texas St. 3

Miami at Arkansas St., 3:30 p.m.

Appalachian St. 54, Savannah St. 7

New Hampshire 22, Georgia Southern 12

Tulsa 66, Louisiana-Lafayette 42

Troy 34, Alabama St. 7

UNLV 44, Idaho 16

New Mexico St. 30, New Mexico 28

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Weber St.71266126113472246
S. Utah7129419493403336
E. Washington6230025074379367
Sacramento St.6232824674414327
N. Arizona6227219975363356
Montana5327723074385319
Montana St.5323719756278275
UC Davis3528129556370354
Idaho St.2622930647309391
N. Colorado2621628637278341
North Dakota2622029938277381
Cal Poly17138253110203352
Portland St.08204381011256473

___

Saturday, Aug. 26

BYU 20, Portland St. 6

Colgate 20, Cal Poly 14

Thursday, Aug. 31

Utah 37, North Dakota 16

Idaho St. 37, W. Oregon 6

Idaho 28, Sacramento St. 6

Saturday, Sep. 2

Oregon St. 35, Portland St. 32

Montana 45, Valparaiso 23

Texas Tech 56, E. Washington 10

N. Colorado 41, of Idaho 14

San Jose St. 34, Cal Poly 13

Weber St. 76, Montana-Western 0

Oregon 77, S. Utah 21

San Diego St. 38, UC Davis 17

Washington St. 31, Montana St. 0

Arizona 62, N. Arizona 24

Thursday, Sep. 7

Utah St. 51, Idaho St. 13

Saturday, Sep. 9

N. Colorado at Florida, Noon

N. Dakota St. 40, E. Washington 13

California 33, Weber St. 20

North Dakota 34, Missouri St. 0

N. Iowa 45, Cal Poly 38

S. Utah 51, Stephen F. Austin 14

W. Illinois 38, N. Arizona 20

Washington 63, Montana 7

South Dakota St. 31, Montana St. 27

UC Davis 35, San Diego 7

Sacramento St. 56, Incarnate Word 22

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Kennesaw St.5017752122421217
Monmouth (NJ)4118314693394331
Charleston Southern32578965250218
Liberty2316616365358334
Presbyterian148014547182325
Gardner-Webb0564132110177311

___

Thursday, Aug. 31

Wake Forest 51, Presbyterian 7

Samford 28, Kennesaw St. 23

Saturday, Sep. 2

Monmouth (NJ) 31, Lafayette 12

Mississippi St. 49, Charleston Southern 0

NC A&T 45, Gardner-Webb 3

Liberty 48, Baylor 45

Saturday, Sep. 9

The Citadel 48, Presbyterian 7

Monmouth (NJ) 46, Lehigh 27

Wyoming 27, Gardner-Webb 0

Charleston Southern at SC State, 6 p.m.

Liberty 58, Morehead St. 17

Kennesaw St. 27, Tennessee Tech 14

COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
James Madison8023461141516167
Stony Brook71214165103380268
Elon6216317584256298
New Hampshire5316715095309301
Delaware5317014174233185
Richmond4421818665340272
Towson3514918656192263
Villanova3512112656231177
Maine3515517746246233
Albany (NY)2612015047191195
Rhode Island2615723638222300
William & Mary0810522029165263

___

Thursday, Aug. 31

Cent. Michigan 30, Rhode Island 27

Delaware 22, Delaware St. 3

Toledo 47, Elon 13

New Hampshire 24, Maine 23

Friday, Sep. 1

Sam Houston St. 48, Richmond 34

Saturday, Sep. 2

Villanova 38, Lehigh 35

Virginia 28, William & Mary 10

South Florida 31, Stony Brook 17

Old Dominion 31, Albany (NY) 17

James Madison 34, East Carolina 14

Towson 10, Morgan St. 0

Saturday, Sep. 9

Maryland 63, Towson 17

Stony Brook 35, Rhode Island 18

Richmond 20, Colgate 17

Elon 34, Furman 31

Albany (NY) 26, Morgan St. 0

Maine 60, Bryant 12

Temple 16, Villanova 13

Virginia Tech 27, Delaware 0

New Hampshire 22, Georgia Southern 12

James Madison 52, ETSU 10

William & Mary 20, Norfolk St. 6

INDEPENDENTS

___

IVY LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Yale6121611891345156
Columbia5214613082239175
Dartmouth5218014182274200
Penn4317014464298257
Harvard3413118055220209
Cornell3413415537173243
Princeton2526720155382265
Brown076524028130301

___

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
NC A&T80264101120421149
Bethune-Cookman6218715474228263
Howard6223416474329310
NC Central5316413474236211
Hampton5315415465236243
Norfolk St.4417919447209303
Savannah St.3517718538214347
SC State2615617437205188
Florida A&M2619322938242309
Delaware St.2613326229158420
Morgan St.17214304110214405

___

Saturday, Aug. 26

Florida A&M 29, Texas Southern 7

Thursday, Aug. 31

Delaware 22, Delaware St. 3

Arkansas 49, Florida A&M 7

Saturday, Sep. 2

Miami 41, Bethune-Cookman 13

Virginia St. 14, Norfolk St. 10

Duke 60, NC Central 7

Towson 10, Morgan St. 0

NC A&T 45, Gardner-Webb 3

Ohio 59, Hampton 0

Howard 43, UNLV 40

Sunday, Sep. 3

Southern 14, SC State 8

Friday, Sep. 8

Hampton 28, Delaware St. 15

Saturday, Sep. 9

Albany (NY) 26, Morgan St. 0

Kent St. 38, Howard 31

Appalachian St. 54, Savannah St. 7

Charleston Southern at SC State, 6 p.m.

NC Central 41, Shaw 0

William & Mary 20, Norfolk St. 6

NC A&T 56, Mars Hill 0

Bethune-Cookman 28, Southeastern Louisiana 23

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
N. Dakota St.71261115141581174
South Dakota St.62279198113521335
N. Iowa6222415985382307
W. Illinois5326020184410266
South Dakota4425921885496344
Illinois St.4418216365287213
Youngstown St.4421717365327210
S. Illinois2618023847301302
Missouri St.2619529438266421
Indiana St.0890388011158494

___

Thursday, Aug. 31

W. Illinois 41, Tennessee Tech 14

E. Illinois 22, Indiana St. 20

South Dakota St. 51, Duquesne 13

Saturday, Sep. 2

Missouri 72, Missouri St. 43

Pittsburgh 28, Youngstown St. 21

N. Dakota St. 72, MVSU 7

South Dakota 77, Drake 7

Illinois St. 45, Butler 0

Iowa St. 42, N. Iowa 24

Saturday, Sep. 9

Youngstown St. 30, Robert Morris 0

Tennessee 42, Indiana St. 7

N. Dakota St. 40, E. Washington 13

North Dakota 34, Missouri St. 0

N. Iowa 45, Cal Poly 38

South Dakota 35, Bowling Green 27

S. Illinois 55, MVSU 3

W. Illinois 38, N. Arizona 20

South Dakota St. 31, Montana St. 27

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
CCSU6020612584352313
Duquesne4220610874354262
Bryant4218716865333382
St. Francis (PA)331219556241161
Sacred Heart2413316047277295
Wagner2412217347234304
Robert Morris067321929112331

___

Thursday, Aug. 31

Wagner 37, Saint Anselm 7

South Dakota St. 51, Duquesne 13

Friday, Sep. 1

Syracuse 50, CCSU 7

Saturday, Sep. 2

St. Francis (PA) 69, Lock Haven 3

Robert Morris 13, Dayton 10

Bryant 49, Merrimack 41

Sacred Heart 42, Stetson 3

Saturday, Sep. 9

St. Francis (PA) 31, Wagner 6

Fordham 38, CCSU 31

Youngstown St. 30, Robert Morris 0

Duquesne 45, Valparaiso 40

Maine 60, Bryant 12

Sacred Heart 38, Lafayette 24

OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Jacksonville St.80271103102346180
Austin Peay7120115484327297
E. Illinois5314918465194286
UT Martin4413610565216157
E. Kentucky3518122447228292
SE Missouri3516914238225240
Tennessee St.2514917865267216
Murray St.2512119138232322
Tennessee Tech17133229110174325

___

Saturday, Aug. 26

Jacksonville St. 27, Chattanooga 13

Thursday, Aug. 31

W. Illinois 41, Tennessee Tech 14

E. Illinois 22, Indiana St. 20

Murray St. 67, Kentucky Wesleyan 7

UT Martin 36, Clarion 0

Cincinnati 26, Austin Peay 14

Tennessee St. 17, Georgia St. 10

Saturday, Sep. 2

W. Kentucky 31, E. Kentucky 17

Kansas 38, SE Missouri 16

Saturday, Sep. 9

Mississippi 45, UT Martin 23

Kentucky 27, E. Kentucky 16

Georgia Tech 37, Jacksonville St. 10

Dayton 25, SE Missouri 23

Miami (Ohio) 31, Austin Peay 10

N. Illinois 38, E. Illinois 10

Tennessee St. 17, Jackson St. 15

Cent. Arkansas 41, Murray St. 13

Kennesaw St. 27, Tennessee Tech 14

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Colgate512237374305192
Lehigh5124419157430492
Fordham3312414747239384
Holy Cross3312111947254279
Lafayette33699538132299
Bucknell245812956185249
Georgetown0664149110138299

___

Saturday, Aug. 26

Colgate 20, Cal Poly 14

Thursday, Aug. 31

UConn 27, Holy Cross 20

Friday, Sep. 1

Army 64, Fordham 6

Saturday, Sep. 2

Villanova 38, Lehigh 35

Monmouth (NJ) 31, Lafayette 12

Bucknell 45, Marist 6

Saturday, Sep. 9

Holy Cross 20, Bucknell 0

Fordham 38, CCSU 31

Monmouth (NJ) 46, Lehigh 27

Richmond 20, Colgate 17

Sacred Heart 38, Lafayette 24

Georgetown 16, Campbell 10

PIONEER LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
San Diego8037197103473227
Drake6222313774295279
Jacksonville5320528574324385
Campbell5327620365372247
Valparaiso5322321365330313
Butler4422418565294275
Dayton4418015356238217
Marist3519724047234338
Morehead St.3518030747266448
Stetson1713924429166337
Davidson0813128529220376

___

Thursday, Aug. 31

Morehead St. 56, Kentucky Christian 14

Mercer 48, Jacksonville 7

Campbell 70, Methodist 0

Saturday, Sep. 2

Robert Morris 13, Dayton 10

Montana 45, Valparaiso 23

San Diego 34, W. New Mexico 20

Bucknell 45, Marist 6

Sacred Heart 42, Stetson 3

Davidson 30, Brevard 7

South Dakota 77, Drake 7

Illinois St. 45, Butler 0

Saturday, Sep. 9

Marist 38, Stetson 17

Dayton 25, SE Missouri 23

Duquesne 45, Valparaiso 40

W. Carolina 63, Davidson 17

Liberty 58, Morehead St. 17

Butler 43, Franklin 24

Georgetown 16, Campbell 10

Drake 55, Southwestern 14

UC Davis 35, San Diego 7

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Wofford71228177103334291
Samford6222813384336267
Furman6229415985424311
W. Carolina5325617575389325
Mercer4421217356270260
The Citadel3515520856237290
Chattanooga3516519138195284
ETSU2615424847211313
VMI086829601188408

___

Saturday, Aug. 26

Jacksonville St. 27, Chattanooga 13

Thursday, Aug. 31

Mercer 48, Jacksonville 7

Samford 28, Kennesaw St. 23

Saturday, Sep. 2

Air Force 62, VMI 0

Wofford 24, Furman 23

The Citadel 31, Newberry 14

ETSU 31, Limestone 10

Sunday, Sep. 3

Hawaii 41, W. Carolina 18

Thursday, Sep. 7

Samford 49, West Alabama 41

Saturday, Sep. 9

The Citadel 48, Presbyterian 7

Elon 34, Furman 31

Catawba 27, VMI 20

Wofford 28, Mercer 27

James Madison 52, ETSU 10

W. Carolina 63, Davidson 17

LSU 45, Chattanooga 10

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Cent. Arkansas90354121102429210
Sam Houston St.81413248122606437
McNeese St.7225214092328188
Nicholls7225022784339302
Southeastern Louisiana6331220365383282
Northwestern St.4521627147250346
Stephen F. Austin4518821647216325
Abilene Christian2718524529209321
Lamar1816132629247391
Incarnate Word17182361110232525
Houston Baptist09115270110150307

___

Thursday, Aug. 31

Nicholls 37, McNeese St. 35

Friday, Sep. 1

Sam Houston St. 48, Richmond 34

Saturday, Sep. 2

North Texas 59, Lamar 14

SMU 58, Stephen F. Austin 14

Louisiana-Lafayette 51, Southeastern Louisiana 48

Texas St. 20, Houston Baptist 11

Louisiana Tech 52, Northwestern St. 24

Kansas St. 55, Cent. Arkansas 19

New Mexico 38, Abilene Christian 14

Fresno St. 66, Incarnate Word 0

Thursday, Sep. 7

Sam Houston St. 44, Prairie View 31

Houston Baptist 24, Texas Southern 17

Saturday, Sep. 9

Colorado St. 38, Abilene Christian 10

S. Utah 51, Stephen F. Austin 14

Cent. Arkansas 41, Murray St. 13

Texas A&M 24, Nicholls 14

Grambling St. 23, Northwestern St. 10

McNeese St. 42, Florida Tech 21

Lamar 72, Texas-Permian Basin 6

Bethune-Cookman 28, Southeastern Louisiana 23

Sacramento St. 56, Incarnate Word 22

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
West Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Grambling St.80284140112406266
Southern5223918774301305
Prairie View4321014265330275
Texas Southern2615522129182322
Ark.-Pine Bluff1616722929231379
East Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Alcorn St.6225314975372261
Alabama St.439012756154198
Alabama A&M3416515447193292
Jackson St.3511817138140284
MVSU169425529164445

___

Saturday, Aug. 26

Florida A&M 29, Texas Southern 7

Saturday, Sep. 2

N. Dakota St. 72, MVSU 7

UAB 38, Alabama A&M 7

Ark.-Pine Bluff 23, Morehouse 10

Alcorn St. 50, Miles 21

TCU 63, Jackson St. 0

Tuskegee 14, Alabama St. 6

Tulane 43, Grambling St. 14

Prairie View at Texas Southern, ppd.

Sunday, Sep. 3

Southern 14, SC State 8

Thursday, Sep. 7

Sam Houston St. 44, Prairie View 31

Houston Baptist 24, Texas Southern 17

Friday, Sep. 8

FIU 17, Alcorn St. 10

Saturday, Sep. 9

Vanderbilt 42, Alabama A&M 0

Troy 34, Alabama St. 7

Akron 52, Ark.-Pine Bluff 3

Tennessee St. 17, Jackson St. 15

S. Illinois 55, MVSU 3

Southern Miss 45, Southern 0

Grambling St. 23, Northwestern St. 10

Comments ()
READ MORE READ LESS