BC-BKC--BKC Glance,2nd Add

January 14, 2018 - 3:02 am

All Times EST
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Murray St.51.833134.765
Belmont51.833136.684
Austin Peay51.833108.556
Jacksonville St.42.667136.684
Tennessee Tech42.667127.632
SIU-Edwardsville33.500710.412
E. Kentucky24.333811.421
SE Missouri24.333811.421
Tennessee St.24.333710.412
E. Illinois24.333611.353
UT Martin15.167613.316
Morehead St.15.167512.294

___

Saturday's Games

Belmont 75, E. Illinois 66

E. Kentucky 91, SE Missouri 86

Austin Peay 87, Jacksonville St. 67

Morehead St. 71, UT Martin 67

SIU-Edwardsville 82, Tennessee St. 79

Murray St. 71, Tennessee Tech 45

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Arizona41.800144.778
Stanford41.800108.556
UCLA42.667135.722
Washington32.600135.722
Southern Cal32.600126.667
Colorado33.500117.611
Arizona St.23.400143.824
Oregon23.400126.667
Utah23.400106.625
Oregon St.23.400107.588
Washington St.14.20098.529
California14.200711.389

___

Saturday's Games

Arizona 90, Oregon 83

Washington St. 78, California 53

Arizona St. 77, Oregon St. 75

Stanford 73, Washington 64

Colorado 68, UCLA 59

Sunday's Games

Utah at Southern Cal, 8 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Bucknell41.800108.556
Boston U.41.80088.500
Navy32.600126.667
Army32.600106.625
Colgate32.60088.500
Lehigh23.40079.438
Loyola (Md.)23.400412.250
Lafayette23.400412.250
Holy Cross14.200412.250
American U.14.200412.250

___

Sunday's Games

Boston U. at Holy Cross, 1:05 p.m.

Lafayette at Loyola (Md.), 2 p.m.

American U. at Lehigh, 2 p.m.

Army at Navy, 2:30 p.m.

Monday, Jan. 15

Bucknell at Colgate, 7 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Auburn401.000161.941
Kentucky41.800143.824
Florida41.800125.706
Tennessee32.600124.750
Alabama32.600116.647
Mississippi32.600107.588
Missouri22.500125.706
LSU22.500115.688
Arkansas23.400125.706
Georgia23.400115.688
South Carolina23.400116.647
Mississippi St.13.250134.765
Vanderbilt14.200611.353
Texas A&M05.000116.647

___

Saturday's Games

Mississippi 78, Florida 72

South Carolina 64, Georgia 57

Auburn 76, Mississippi St. 68

Kentucky 74, Vanderbilt 67

Arkansas 65, Missouri 63

Tennessee 75, Texas A&M 62

Alabama 74, LSU 66

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Vanderbilt at Mississippi St., 7 p.m.

Georgia at LSU, 7 p.m.

Mississippi at Texas A&M, 9 p.m.

Kentucky at South Carolina, 9 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
ETSU501.000144.778
Furman41.800135.722
UNC-Greensboro31.750125.706
Wofford31.750125.706
W. Carolina32.600710.412
Samford32.600711.389
Mercer13.25089.471
The Citadel14.200611.353
VMI04.000510.333
Chattanooga05.000612.333

___

Saturday's Games

The Citadel 110, Chattanooga 101, OT

ETSU 89, VMI 48

Mercer 81, Samford 50

Wofford 79, Furman 70

UNC-Greensboro 66, W. Carolina 55

Monday, Jan. 15

Chattanooga at Mercer, 7 p.m.

VMI at W. Carolina, 7 p.m.

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Nicholls51.833118.579
New Orleans51.83389.471
Stephen F. Austin41.800153.833
Sam Houston St.41.800108.556
SE Louisiana41.800108.556
z-Abilene Christian42.667127.632
Cent. Arkansas33.500910.474
McNeese St.33.500710.412
Lamar23.400108.556
Texas A&M-CC14.200411.267
z-Incarnate Word05.000510.333
Houston Baptist05.000414.222
Northwestern St.05.000313.188

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Abilene Christian 69, Northwestern St. 58

Nicholls 86, Cent. Arkansas 79

New Orleans 61, Texas A&M-CC 55

McNeese St. 71, SE Louisiana 62

Stephen F. Austin 83, Incarnate Word 63

Sam Houston St. 81, Houston Baptist 68

Tuesday, Jan. 16

Texas A&M-CC at Nicholls, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Jackson St.501.000810.444
Ark.-Pine Bluff401.000414.222
Texas Southern31.750314.176
Alabama St.32.600314.176
Prairie View22.500513.278
Grambling St.23.400612.333
Alabama A&M23.400216.111
z-Alcorn St.14.200513.278
Southern U.14.200513.278
MVSU04.000017.000

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Ark.-Pine Bluff 78, Southern U. 76, OT

Alcorn St. 77, MVSU 63

Alabama St. 70, Alabama A&M 67

Grambling St. 80, Prairie View 71

Jackson St. 85, Texas Southern 80, OT

Monday, Jan. 15

Prairie View at Jackson St., 8:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Grambling St., 8:30 p.m.

Alcorn St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 8:30 p.m.

Southern U. at MVSU, 8:30 p.m.

SUMMIT LEAGUE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
S. Dakota St.401.000165.762
South Dakota31.750155.750
Oral Roberts32.600713.350
Fort Wayne22.500138.619
N. Dakota St.22.500108.556
Denver13.250711.389
Nebraska-Omaha13.250614.300
W. Illinois03.00097.563

___

Saturday's Games

N. Dakota St. 82, Oral Roberts 64

S. Dakota St. 94, Denver 72

Fort Wayne 82, Nebraska-Omaha 78

Tuesday, Jan. 16

North Dakota at N. Dakota St., 8 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Louisiana-Lafayette501.000153.833
Georgia Southern51.833145.737
Texas State51.833127.632
Georgia St.42.667136.684
Texas-Arlington33.500127.632
Appalachian St.33.500811.421
South Alabama23.40099.500
Troy23.400810.444
UALR24.333514.263
Louisiana-Monroe14.20079.438
Coastal Carolina15.167712.368
Arkansas St.15.167613.316

___

Saturday's Games

Georgia Southern 60, Appalachian St. 59

Georgia St. 72, Coastal Carolina 58

Troy 79, South Alabama 64

Texas State 72, UALR 70

Louisiana-Lafayette 82, Louisiana-Monroe 48

Texas-Arlington 97, Arkansas St. 71

WEST COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Saint Mary's (Cal)601.000172.895
Gonzaga601.000163.842
BYU42.667154.789
San Diego42.667135.722
Pacific42.667910.474
Santa Clara33.500612.333
San Francisco24.333109.526
Loyola Marymount15.167611.353
Portland06.000613.316
Pepperdine06.000315.167

___

Saturday's Games

Saint Mary's (Cal) 91, Pepperdine 67

Gonzaga 75, San Francisco 65

Pacific 66, Portland 54

BYU 84, Santa Clara 50

San Diego 75, Loyola Marymount 71

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
New Mexico St.301.000153.833
Utah Valley301.000145.737
z-Grand Canyon21.667126.667
Seattle21.667137.650
Rio Grande21.667109.526
CS Bakersfield03.000711.389
UMKC03.000514.263
Chicago St.03.000218.100

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Saturday's Games

Seattle 77, UMKC 75

Utah Valley 83, Chicago St. 58

Grand Canyon 84, Rio Grande 71

New Mexico St. 66, CS Bakersfield 53

Comments ()